Easy Form

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 01, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 850m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 01-Sep-18 8:21AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 01-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6084761011 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 61 54
2 13054167x6 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 9 60.5 53
3 6308732516 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ben Looker 8 60.5 49
4 5430204562 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 5 59 46
5 4666x78741 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 10 58.5 49
6 538x065932 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Matthew McGuren 3 57.5 47
7 x65x621417 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 1 57.5 47
8 68655162x0 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57 42
9 98x6755598 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2 56 40
10 92589x4069 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6 56 40
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 501476x0 DUX NUTZ Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 8 59 50
2 x00709x156 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg), (late alt) 11 59 50
3 55341740x7 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 1 58.5 49
4 60x154087 LORD MAL Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 2 58 48
5 1806x PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 7 58 52
6 x6255104x7 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ben Looker 6 57 50
7 09x35x3745 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 9 57 50
8 33x7448x05 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 5 57 46
9 x044462x10 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 56.5 49
10 0x03150646 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Peter Graham 3 54.5 45
11 2830970656 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 54 37
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 658x642756 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 59 N/A
2 0x08035 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 59 N/A
3 00 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 13 59 N/A
4 0x68207603 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 59 N/A
5 5x878 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 12 59 N/A
6 20x899x04 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 14 57 N/A
7 52x435x MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 6 57 N/A
8 0 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 3 57 N/A
9 x7499x7750 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent 7 57 N/A
10 539x0 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Cyril Small (late alt) 9 57 N/A
11 50 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 16 56.5 N/A
12 78322 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 1 56.5 N/A
13 3 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 17 56.5 N/A
14 86444 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 8 54.5 N/A
15e 70x76 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 11 56.5 N/A
16e 039x94880x ONE MAN GRAND (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 15 59 N/A
17e 87337850x9 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Josh Oliver (late alt) 4 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4542274477 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A
2 0444000x58 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 9 59 N/A
3 66362346x5 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Brooke Stower 10 59 N/A
4 8x99052076 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17 59 N/A
5 95x0260959 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11 59 N/A
6 8x32974006 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 7 59 N/A
7 x06946x984 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg), (late alt) 18 59 N/A
8 500 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 12 59 N/A
9 475x053 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6 57 N/A
10 48x908x359 MARY READ Owen Glue Cyril Small (late alt) 3 57 N/A
11 5965760274 MYRIADS Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 14 57 N/A
12 7x55843654 ONSET Neville Stewart Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2 57 N/A
13 x655x44586 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson 5 57 N/A
14 00 NEV’S ARDEN Jessica Mccusker Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 16 54.5 N/A
15e 0x567 DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson 15 59 N/A
16e 79x677 ADARSHA Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 1 54.5 N/A
17e 87x0x087 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry 8 59 N/A
18e 90x0x0x08 STARZARINA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 13 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 022115x000 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Matthew Bennett 5 59 54
2 x0596x5607 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Ben Looker 6 57 50
3 0408x83216 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2 57 50
4 52321x7525 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Peter Graham 1 56.5 53
5 2x34072354 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 14 56 52
6 8x49630159 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 13 55.5 47
7 59x8036034 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Stephen Traecey (late alt) 10 54.5 45
8 830x073566 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Brooke Stower 11 54.5 49
9 13253x6455 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4 54 48
10 0x50458066 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 12 54 43
11 846750x516 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 3 54 43
12 866L270x50 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 15 54 43
13 x0700x6x00 VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Kasie Stanley 7 54 38
14 7973595042 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8 54 37
15 26x8983044 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 9 54 36
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 434x579x46 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Matthew Paget 6 59 57
2 16x03711x2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 13 59 61
3 x4481248x2 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 15 58.5 56
4 0x64223683 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 17 58.5 56
5 9434251433 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 12 58.5 56
6 346474x638 SONG ONE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 4 58 55
7 5080x65812 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7 57.5 54
8 0x6300x133 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Josh Oliver 8 55.5 50
9 x3222217x7 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5 55 53
10 356x0035x0 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 9 54 47
11 78343x9987 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 3 54 47
12 5x10391x76 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner 14 54 47
13 66x5363245 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 1 54 47
14 0941606535 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 54 45
15e 0x27132423 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 16 54 44
16e x068074073 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 10 54 42
17e 9703995910 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Kasie Stanley (late alt) 2 54 41