Easy Form

Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Monday 22, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 22-Oct-18 3:23PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Oct-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 22-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late scratching Go Charlie Go. $26.00 Deductions 0W 9P for 1st, 7P for 2nd, 5P for 3rd
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane 0 59 N/A
2 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg), (late alt) 8 59 N/A
3 8229x62 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7 57 N/A
4 724x0200x0 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan (late alt) 9 57 N/A
5 097x7469 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 57 N/A
6 24x3 LA PETITE BELLE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57 N/A
7 40087560xP LADY KATIE Collen Thurston 0 57 N/A
8 56 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 4 57 N/A
9 8 GENG Mark Hatch Josh Oliver (late alt) 6 56.5 N/A
10 24 LABRUSCO Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 3 56.5 N/A
11 5 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chad Lever 2 56.5 N/A
12 9 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10 56.5 N/A
13 885 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley 0 56.5 N/A
14 446 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 54.5 N/A
15e 85x89x7 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Andrew Banks 11 57 N/A
16e 7x855509x6 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards 0 59 N/A
17e 2260x99350 AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 1 57 N/A
18e 0900x ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm 0 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x825944x32 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 60 N/A
2 06 OZIECHO Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 2 57 N/A
3 3 SHARPEST Martin McInerney Greg Ryan 9 56 N/A
4 9987237x47 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 11 54 N/A
5 x908057408 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 54 N/A
6 6071 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1 54 N/A
7 7x6x49285 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll 0 54 N/A
8 70x87849x0 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 12 54 N/A
9 8x7x9 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 8 54 N/A
10 35 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson James Rogers 0 54 N/A
11 26286x3584 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 10 54 N/A
12 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton 0 54 N/A
13 7007457405 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 4 54 N/A
14 97x8460243 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley 0 54 N/A
15e 00400x0 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill (late alt) 3 54 N/A
16e 359x98x040 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks (late alt) 5 54 N/A
17e 89058x QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 0 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 57x530x787 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 60 59
2 7x100 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Josh Adams 10 59 53
3 102x235033 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 4 57.5 50
4 95220x8121 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 11 57.5 50
5 2051874430 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson James Rogers (late alt) 3 56 51
6 x76x859714 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Ms Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 2 55.5 46
7 34521x8999 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ken Dunbar (late alt) 8 55 45
8 14333x4006 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54.5 44
9 2901278726 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 0 54 47
10 455247x755 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 12 54 43
11 00x3190890 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 5 54 41
12 7L98589622 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 40
13 5731x44258 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 9 54 37
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x77744254 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 8 59 57
2 656468x807 DOURO Dar Lunn Chad Lever (late alt) 2 57.5 54
3 1243x75621 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Josh Adams (late alt) 5 57.5 58
4 5x53546243 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 3 56.5 52
5 x159142337 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 0 56 51
6 4807376x07 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane 0 55.5 54
7 0x54460015 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ashley Morgan 9 55.5 50
8 451460x609 QUIRION Lee Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 54 47
9 3254308950 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 46
10 54x9639687 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 54 46
11 6x407x0626 INKULU Justin W Stanley 0 54 44
12 6264027386 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Anthony Cavallo 1 54 38
13 49760x4652 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 10 54 38
14 9x09680238 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 7 54 36
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x76516202 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 8 59 51
2 44x3003999 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley 13 59 53
3 x68335311x RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 6 59 52
4 0x113x3 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 18 59 59
5 x2538x3125 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 59 54
6 x675887434 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 16 59 49
7 221x776656 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 5 57 53
8 0008094872 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11 57 46
9 5x84x3414 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Chad Lever 3 57 58
10 662x469x18 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 1 57 62
11 x1558x8x21 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett 10 57 65
12 14360x40 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 2 57 54
13 66421x TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Ms Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 9 57 53
14 43x52241x5 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Mathew Cahill 17 55 55
15e x10362005x DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 57 46
16e 3297x58606 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Josh Oliver (late alt) 15 59 45
17e 72134x0564 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan (late alt) 4 55 42
18e 125056259x GETTING READY Wendy Baker 14 57 42
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1115x200x6 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 13 63 89
2 32221x3572 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 16 55.5 74
3 5x41379x9x INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 8 55 73
4 866239451x SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 15 55 73
5 10x3214255 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 7 54.5 72
6 62630x1119 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Greg Ryan 10 54.5 76
7 10x6158x26 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith 9 54 74
8 x747524x8x ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 54 70
9 73x8180144 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 4 54 68
10 91710608x4 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54 67
11 6x2725487x BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 3 54 66
12 221x025141 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ben Looker 12 54 65
13e 7731937x42 TULLY HO Graham Watts Andrew Banks 6 54 63
14e 32x0218215 STODDART Colt Prosser Josh Adams (late alt) 5 54 60
15e 6958917074 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 11 54 60
16e 14x1041716 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 14 54 55
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x4912327 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6 61 83
2 06x7342631 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 5 60 81
3 70x0911905 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Mr Michael Squires 7 58.5 78
4 23x0980x81 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Chad Lever 10 58.5 78
5 7x37405626 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 3 57.5 76
6 619229x783 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 14 57 75
7 6x09x0x040 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 56.5 74
8 277x056925 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 4 56.5 74
9 84106x0504 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 12 54 66
10 1534666101 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 13 54 63
11 0791567643 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Ms Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 16 54 62
12 31222145x8 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 9 54 57
13 1421255416 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar (late alt) 1 54 56
14 6850184286 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge Ms Amelia Denby 15 54 45
15e x128231112 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill (late alt) 8 54 63
16e 5108418819 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 2 54 58
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 03495x4087 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan 13 60.5 65
2 4230781414 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5 60.5 65
3 7x755115x4 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Chad Lever 10 60 64
4 x128231112 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 14 59.5 63
5 x320017125 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Josh Adams 3 59 62
6 33531321x8 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 58.5 61
7 69x7621571 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 2 58.5 65
8 3513203x16 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Greg Ryan (late alt) 8 58.5 65
9 x3311x84x0 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 6 57.5 59
10 5108418819 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 7 57 58
11 49290x9094 CERVINIA Damien Lane 9 56.5 61
12 6626111821 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts 15 56 56
13 311799x770 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 11 55.5 59
14 408x008640 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 12 55.5 55
15e 0747643940 ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan (late alt) 1 54 39