Easy Form

Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 07, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 07-Oct-18 8:24AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 04-Oct-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 07-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 66x825944x REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 59 N/A
2 6674074372 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5 57 N/A
3 9 DOWN UNDER BABE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 14 57 N/A
4 0x350x9 DREAMWORTHY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 8 57 N/A
5 087x7727 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 15 57 N/A
6 097x746 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 7 57 N/A
7 LATE LADY Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 3 57 N/A
8 x007007457 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 16 57 N/A
9 6x42x2 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 11 56.5 N/A
10 0440 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 13 56.5 N/A
11 4 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 2 56.5 N/A
12 757 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4 56.5 N/A
13e 6800 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10 57 N/A
14e 0x7 SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a4/) 6 54.5 N/A
15e 740087560x LADY KATIE Bryan Dixon 1 57 N/A
16e 700x95557x GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x24222x00x DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a4/) 2 64.5 68
2 4x1558x8x2 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 59 61
3 x4274x0103 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 6 59 61
4 6x2538x312 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 8 58 55
5 2x13263x24 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 5 57.5 54
6 153x765162 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7 57 53
7 4547x778x0 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig James Rogers 15 56 51
8 x121239531 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair 16 55.5 50
9 09x6758874 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3 55.5 50
10 x5x83x2313 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Mathew Cahill 4 55 49
11 55841031x3 NINO Peter Pennell Anthony Cavallo 9 55 49
12 204535x466 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1 54.5 52
13e x984568x08 ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 11 54 48
14e 5427x0488x FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 10 54 48
15e 0008094872 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14 54 46
16e 5053x04777 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 13 54 44
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x444412411 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 63 87
2 4000680101 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Josh Oliver 1 60.5 82
3 060x306624 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 57 75
4 810x321425 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 7 56 73
5 422185452x TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 54 69
6 473x818014 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 10 54 68
7 380258x294 KANGURU Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 4 54 68
8 603495x408 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 6 54 65
9 014x104171 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 54 55
10 3116766318 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 8 54 54
11 0022976165 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 11 54 49
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6354 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 17 58 N/A
2 390x96 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg), (late alt) 8 56.5 N/A
3 23422x5592 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4 56.5 N/A
4 4x642 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 18 56 N/A
5 433x672424 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 7 56 N/A
6 6663204789 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 15 55 N/A
7 44552755x6 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 55 N/A
8 03 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 55 N/A
9 00x4069055 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13 55 N/A
10 60 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 12 55 N/A
11 4027302536 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 1 55 N/A
12 6847478x94 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 55 N/A
13 46766x9338 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 16 55 N/A
14 7 TALISKER SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55 N/A
15e 860x675042 DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Josh Oliver (late alt) 6 55 N/A
16e 0x9x7833 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 14 55 N/A
17e 077x00 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn 9 55 N/A
18e 4x63006658 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy 11 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4157x530x7 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1 60.5 60
2 7x10 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Ashley Morgan 8 59 53
3 569x714 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 11 58.5 52
4 419x843473 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Jake Hull 13 58.5 52
5 525x50312x INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 17 58 55
6 644644142 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9 58 51
7 266019x424 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 14 57.5 50
8 102x2350 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 15 57 49
9 2895220x81 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5 57 49
10 5x20518744 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 12 56 51
11 10436239x4 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 55.5 46
12 4155022409 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair 16 55 45
13 366x86x951 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 54 47
14 9x808389x8 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3 54 36
15e 9x5200x402 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig James Rogers 18 54 45
16e 5275417730 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Josh Oliver 6 55 45
17e x697L98589 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 4 54 41
18e 0090450229 DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 10 54 39
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x32001712 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 59.5 63
2 7x12823111 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 59 62
3 23513203x1 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 2 59 66
4 033531321x DUBALI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58.5 61
5 333531x873 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 7 58 60
6 4x3311x84x THE FRICK Cameron Crockett 13 58 60
7 6725471316 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster 8 57 58
8 x49290x909 CERVINIA Damien Lane 14 56.5 61
9 669x762157 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 15 56.5 61
10 0x656468x8 DOURO Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 9 56 56
11 196x228852 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12 55.5 59
12 0305761285 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 11 54 52
13 87148x6625 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Greg Ryan 6 54 49
14 4030093327 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 4 54 44
15e 6074764394 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan (late alt) 5 54 39
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 313x491232 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 11 61 84
2 106x734263 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 4 57.5 77
3 157x374056 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Josh Oliver 8 57 76
4 2619229x78 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 1 56.5 75
5 6277x05692 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 16 56.5 75
6 06x09x0x04 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 5 56 74
7 2x62443315 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 13 55 72
8 22311x2510 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 15 54 70
9 60x500x529 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 14 54 69
10 5423078141 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12 54 65
11 0521822375 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 54 62
12 7510841881 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 9 54 58
13 5408x00864 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 55
14 497021353x SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 7 54 53
15 91x8064026 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 54 52
16 08x0089071 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 54 41
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 551314x370 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 58 57
2 15475x5213 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 3 56 53
3 942525x735 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 12 55.5 52
4 6753315060 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Geoffrey Snowden 13 55 51
5 03x1591423 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 4 55 51
6 2391x07217 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 1 54.5 54
7 5x75145553 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 53
8 3190x54460 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ashley Morgan 11 54 48
9 1665x78121 LINKED James Hatch Josh Oliver 9 54 47
10 233367x203 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 54 46
11 6813254308 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Brooke Stower (late alt) 15 54 46
12 954x963968 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2 54 46
13 0905020070 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6 54 37
14 x8709x0968 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 8 54 36
15e 08x0089071 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy 10 54 41