Easy Form

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 03, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 03-Nov-18 8:20AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 01-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 03-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x8x23 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Robbie Brewer 17 58.5 N/A
2 222x CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9 58.5 N/A
3 3x GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 7 58.5 N/A
4 53x GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 11 58.5 N/A
5 8 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane Ms Leanne G Henry 8 58.5 N/A
6 45 CASZAR Barry Molloy Daniel Pitomac 10 57.5 N/A
7 33722 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 18 57 N/A
8 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 6 56.5 N/A
9 35 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2 55 N/A
10 885 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 15 55 N/A
11 668246x AMELDA Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12 54.5 N/A
12 09x BLESS MY BOOTS Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 1 54.5 N/A
13 90x57 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 16 54.5 N/A
14 00x SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn 14 54.5 N/A
15e 8x327x940x TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 5 56 N/A
16e 06x8x2x LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett 3 55 N/A
17e 4x88x COPPERENDI Brett Thompson 13 54.5 N/A
18e 37765x5396 MATCHFOX Michael Plummer 4 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 446399x455 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3 59 N/A
2 x825944x32 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1 59 N/A
3 9x34x337 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 7 59 N/A
4 6x074 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4 57.5 N/A
5 9987237x47 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 17 57 N/A
6 7302536303 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2 57 N/A
7 724x0200x0 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 6 57 N/A
8 0446882204 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5 57 N/A
9 x880400x04 KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 12 57 N/A
10 48264x7652 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16 57 N/A
11 422x459242 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 9 57 N/A
12 8539945085 THORN LASS Karen Lunn 13 57 N/A
13 97x8460243 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 18 57 N/A
14 8x7x9 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 10 55.5 N/A
15e 7x0x086 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 8 57.5 N/A
16e 4069055090 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Robbie Brewer (late alt) 15 59 N/A
17e 000 MISS DONAI Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 11 57 N/A
18e 00400x0 MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde 14 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6264027386 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Pitomac 11 59 38
2 454x277621 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 2 59 41
3 094x630210 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4 59 42
4 077x0014 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15 59 43
5 3206088436 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 1 59 48
6 x3246x3x97 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Paul Payne 16 59 38
7 102x235033 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Adrian Robinson 3 59 50
8 46x5684105 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 14 59 44
9 1726897372 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10 59 42
10 57x530x787 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 57 58
11 2034530661 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 12 57 46
12 336x9x7945 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 8 56.5 N/A
13 x750796573 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 18 54.5 N/A
14 0x7x892580 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13 54.5 N/A
15e 2754177305 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 59 44
16e 07 YARRAMIN Brad Draper 9 54.5 N/A
17e 455247x755 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce 5 57 43
18e 7x778x0084 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 17 59 48
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 866239451x SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5 64.5 73
2 1710608x48 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6 61.5 67
3 8545585121 CADMAN Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 8 60.5 65
4 9589170741 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9 60 64
5 221x025141 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 4 58.5 65
6 731937x427 TULLY HO Graham Watts Anthony Cavallo 3 57.5 63
7 4274x01032 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 1 57 62
8 0658047334 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Adrian Robinson 7 56.5 57
9 2538x31254 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2 55 54
10 x2512x353x LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 54 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x500x52903 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 8 62 68
2 513203x161 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2 60.5 69
3 3495x40879 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 11 60 64
4 1822375022 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 59.5 63
5 493x831205 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 5 58.5 61
6 1315684867 JEMILY Andrew Palmer Robbie Brewer 6 57.5 63
7 3311x84x04 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 12 57 58
8 556449857x SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 4 55.5 55
9 0x1x890869 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Michael Plummer 9 54.5 53
10 91x0721741 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 54.5 57
11 68335311x0 RECITAL Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 3 54 52
12 148x662504 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 10 54 48
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 222345332x LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2 60 56
2 8929269x57 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10 59.5 55
3 612 MR WONG Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 9 59 57
4 7x60x36116 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Anthony Cavallo 11 58.5 53
5 21011x7314 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 12 58.5 53
6 656468x807 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7 58 52
7 30x51436x9 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Robbie Brewer 8 58 52
8 0576128530 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5 57.5 51
9 7836868611 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 13 57 50
10 807376x076 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Ms Leanne G Henry 1 56.5 53
11 54400x2701 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 3 54 47
12 7x09081003 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4 54 42
13 86x5609547 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Mr Michael Squires 6 54 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x823138x6 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 4 59 53
2 66421x0 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson 14 59 53
3 569x7147 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 9 58 51
4 525x50312x INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3 58 55
5 13263x2485 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 15 58 51
6 6855x03659 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 12 57.5 50
7 x3353220x7 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 16 57 49
8 3717x0 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 13 57 53
9 564719x550 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons 1 57 49
10 x960x82122 DART STREET Brett Thompson 8 56.5 48
11 0x921 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 6 56.5 52
12 1270x TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Robbie Brewer 10 56.5 52
13e 30x543148x FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 2 54.5 48
14e 565691 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Andrew Banks 11 54.5 48
15e 0x8060x134 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 5 56 47
16e 18x250009x RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 7 55 45