Easy Form

Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 29, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 4) to (Soft 5) @ 8:50am.
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 4:52PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 25-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 29-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 1.
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x48x44x21 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59 N/A
2 482546x073 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 6 59 N/A
3 8x62467x08 HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 5 59 N/A
4 9x8047x0 NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Ms Amanda Masters 4 59 N/A
5 6x65200x87 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 3 59 N/A
6 929x9926x5 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Richard Bensley 10 59 N/A
7 273x226 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1 59 N/A
8 49x DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 57 N/A
9 8066x9800 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 9 57 N/A
10 8773x5744 RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 8 57 N/A
11 8x9 SINNAMON LANE George Osborne Nick Souquet 11 57 N/A
12 30x0363252 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 7 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 021x1069x5 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13 61 61
2 2x6x3537x9 POOR CORNER Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 61 61
3 81x6x00x00 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 9 60.5 60
4 48219x1458 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Nick Heywood 12 60 59
5 3294621x07 MAX MASTER Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 7 59.5 58
6 4255x3x104 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 8 58.5 56
7 3x12 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 58.5 56
8 6608360603 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 6 57 53
9 512616x086 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 11 56 55
10 260x208501 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 5 55.5 50
11 19x0 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55 53
12 x32400x1x0 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 10 54 51
13 5x60389090 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 1 54 47
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 30x2470657 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 10 61 77
2 0x63793113 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8 60.5 76
3 66x9630036 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Nick Souquet 6 59 73
4 6341105x12 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 7 57 69
5 2376x110x8 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 2 56.5 68
6 x000798594 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4 55.5 66
7 7712040441 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 9 55 69
8 9x59410059 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee 0 54 63
9 8051115180 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 5 54 63
10 443326x070 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 1 54 62
11 635x044525 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Jake Duffy 3 54 61
12 9370650229 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 11 54 52
13 3367077968 HARGY John Taylor 0 54 37
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2376x110x8 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0 63 68
2 5x2067x669 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2 59 60
3 56x7076410 MAKFI LASS Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 58.5 63
4 8655050017 MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 58 58
5 452115x790 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 1 56 58
6 0x74x64441 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 9 56 54
7 x532445612 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 5 55.5 53
8 838x0x1410 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Cory Parish 11 54 54
9 4869539819 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner 0 54 54
10 6x140x5420 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Michael Heagney 4 54 53
11 4356x01213 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14 54 50
12 x570753030 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 12 54 49
13 3430368955 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 13 54 43
14 x298x07784 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 6 54 42
15 57325x0606 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 8 54 42
16 3367077968 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 3 54 37
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x27x8737 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 9 60 59
2 110x0980x0 NIGHT SIGHT Erin Maher Jason Baldock 11 60 59
3 61x5101 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 10 59.5 58
4 202122x2 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 8 58.5 56
5 3x51762x49 XIN LOI Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56.5 56
6 1x9003 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 55.5 50
7 29x8307043 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 16 55.5 50
8 142x075708 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Bryan Murphy 14 55 49
9 80x1532560 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 55 53
10 224x0102 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 0 55 53
11 x317859x90 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 1 54 48
12 3291x75060 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 6 54 48
13 2657x85184 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4 54 47
14 x7876x5100 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Amanda Masters 15 54 46
15 6194210886 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 54 45
16e x237487x55 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 13 54 43
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 45140x0058 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 3 60 57
2 41x ARTIE’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 7 60 57
3 54x651x000 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 6 60 57
4 5188x04 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 1 59 55
5 x213347723 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 58.5 54
6 0x180 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 15 57.5 56
7 x35561x750 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a0/51kg) 2 57 55
8 7x2978384x BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 19 56.5 50
9 x60x178x08 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 18 56 49
10 x480120x43 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 16 56 49
11 000x0100x MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 10 56 49
12 4x4301 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 17 56 53
13 3231446x63 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 14 56 53
14 54355x8219 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 54.5 46
15 6125x37287 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 5 54 49
16 x65427985x BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 20 54 38
17e 8695x71590 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 13 54 44
18e 00L9058040 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 8 54 43
19e 0975136406 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Michael Heagney (late alt) 11 54 43
20e 58x89708x0 VERDUZZO Raymond Steer 4 54 35