Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 06, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.4
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 03-May-18 12:22PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 03-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 06-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 56118428x4 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 7 62 57
2 6022x856x8 MANDEE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 5 61.5 60
3 143x44x6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 61 55
4 1281125134 BILBY Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5 48
5 x6194363x0 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 11 57.5 48
6 194x1464x4 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 57.5 52
7 008714524x CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8 57 51
8 319x984937 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57 51
9 3624541709 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Michael Heagney 2 55 43
10 254688x730 DEAD RECKONING Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 10 54.5 42
11 x00190988x SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 3 54 40
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 05x3311100 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 6 63 69
2 32788020x0 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 61 65
3 24068x6727 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4 60 63
4 44213x0 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1 59 61
5 219642x400 DYFIELD Joseph Ible Adrian Layt 7 55.5 54
6 x730x13245 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 5 54 51
7 8084576790 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 54 30
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 04x2 FOROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 58 N/A
2 00x47 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 8 57.5 N/A
3 0x4270 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6 57.5 N/A
4 0x5750x33 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 3 57 N/A
5 4443x24x28 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 5 57 N/A
6 868x749 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 57 N/A
7 7x6088x33 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 57 N/A
8 x6x9x68x60 LAMPITO Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 11 57 N/A
9 x032028x63 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 10 57 N/A
10 87x070 STOLEN GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 9 57 N/A
11 32366x7054 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 4 57 N/A
12 7954 WILD SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 7 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x611580x7 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Michael Travers 15 59 50
2 38x1416x63 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 1 59 55
3 48x4331629 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 2 57 50
4 9519 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 11 57 55
5 725224x805 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 6 57 39
6 61182x62 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57 62
7 x516203519 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 14 57 55
8 539x052016 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory 12 57 57
9 19x71445x6 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8 57 64
10 280199 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 9 55.5 50
11 9142241778 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 55 40
12 x5x9483218 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Melinda Kinny 13 55 51
13 897x164008 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 10 55 47
14 17x7808x50 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 5 55 39
15 52226x5831 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3 54 48
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x833x8x19x RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 59.5 62
2 4x68x73446 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Simon Miller 9 57.5 58
3 44x2298531 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 13 57 57
4 5342462x61 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 7 56.5 56
5 0852512185 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 15 56 55
6 3x26x21205 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Scott Pollard 14 56 55
7 135723528x STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 10 55 53
8 102x236466 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 3 54 55
9 65959x6321 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 6 54 55
10 706x555925 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Richard Bensley 1 54 51
11 2098463887 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8 54 48
12 339x530735 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 12 54 46
13 1983668x05 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 5 54 44
14 2388870x23 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 11 54 42
15 4385566403 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Aimee Taylor 4 54 39