Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 19, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 19-Jun-18 8:31AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 070x6868 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Josh Oliver 17 59 N/A
2 440677450x ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 14 59 N/A
3 45x5074352 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Matthew McGuren 2 59 N/A
4 x644x050x4 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4 59 N/A
5 6x ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7 57 N/A
6 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 57 N/A
7 4327x9444 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 15 57 N/A
8 4x9x546x36 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9 57 N/A
9 6900x3864 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 16 57 N/A
10 85447x POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 18 57 N/A
11 060x550x5 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 6 57 N/A
12 65x0 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Peter Graham (late alt) 3 57 N/A
13 4x6 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock (late alt) 11 56.5 N/A
14 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5 N/A
15e 8 BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 12 57 N/A
16e 0x0 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 10 59 N/A
17e 707x OYSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 13 57 N/A
18e 8278x4005x AKEELAH Michelle Fleming 1 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2411341336 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 2 59 60
2 734x921426 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 3 58 58
3 40x0512017 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6 58 58
4 0317x30823 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 8 54.5 55
5 5052153345 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 5 54.5 51
6 058996x113 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Grant Buckley 4 54 50
7 742236x103 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7 54 46
8 0354784x78 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 54 43
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x806 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 10 59 N/A
2 80 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 9 59 N/A
3 686 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 3 59 N/A
4 680x326725 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills 12 59 N/A
5 77x2255363 OREZIRA Craig Martin Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5 59 N/A
6 506525x525 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 2 59 N/A
7 0x9947x477 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4 59 N/A
8 623 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1 59 N/A
9 33x05 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 11 57 N/A
10 87x4929787 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15 57 N/A
11 5x70 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 13 57 N/A
12 845556x059 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 14 57 N/A
13 8x77x070 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 17 57 N/A
14 522x5260 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 8 57 N/A
15e 705370x909 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 6 57 N/A
16e 0287005009 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (late alt) 7 59 N/A
17e 6455x0x7x8 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 16 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 266x641632 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3 62 57
2 0x69701568 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Aaron Bullock (late alt) 16 61 55
3 x00x758x57 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 11 59.5 52
4 5875526142 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 6 59.5 52
5 9829366477 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Matthew McGuren 2 59 51
6 866x744032 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7 59 51
7 0402463613 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Josh Oliver 17 58.5 54
8 x946060219 ABITAZAR Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 4 57.5 48
9 x88x454851 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 8 57.5 48
10 0347532507 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 18 57.5 48
11 0347x00848 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Allan Chau 12 56.5 46
12 0x68283474 RISING KING Connie Greig 14 56 45
13 2579356712 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 15 55 47
14 697x47266x POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9 54.5 42
15e 65106470x0 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 1 54 44
16e 5175555046 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 13 54 44
17e 8x18028746 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 5 54.5 42
18e x071004397 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 10 54 37
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31106x35x5 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 13 60.5 56
2 0x117x0 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 5 60 59
3 43529x1727 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 1 59.5 58
4 x668518x90 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 3 58.5 52
5 3x603676x9 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2 58.5 56
6 2455660367 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 11 58.5 56
7 x703755x04 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Josh Oliver 7 58 51
8 5x1628x910 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 12 58 55
9 723503x608 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15 57.5 54
10 0741346363 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham (late alt) 8 57.5 50
11 0x1578343x CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 17 57 53
12 317280x825 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 16 56 51
13 3443218x65 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills 18 56 51
14 5448x21262 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 14 55.5 50
15e 0770x660x6 VELVET GLOVE Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 4 56.5 48
16e 729x441550 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 6 56.5 48
17e 5x3613440x LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 9 54 47
18e x31x2964x5 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 10 55 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x5x51555x ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 18 58 56
2 045x5320x8 J’STAR Karen Fox Allan Chau 8 58 60
3 42x21262x SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 11 57 58
4 433x26221x TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 2 57 58
5 7x354153x7 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 56.5 53
6 37273x321x FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 57
7 12 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16 56 56
8 350x216655 SQUARED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 15 55.5 55
9 25x16724x ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 12 55 54
10 6510x485 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 4 55 50
11 7x8x632821 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5 54.5 53
12 0x0x61091 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 17 54 52
13 33x150x MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 9 54 51
14 22x2246x03 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Ms Belinda Hodder 13 54 51
15e 362650x422 SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 14 54.5 49
16e 8x6x806307 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham 1 54 47
17e 0233609307 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon 10 54 44
18e 20363549x9 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6 54 43