Easy Form

Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 31, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: 1900m-1500m+6m, 1450m-1000m +3, 1000m-350m +6 with a cutaway at 350m, remainder true
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 30-Jul-18 1:12PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 27-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 31-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 31/7 - 7.45am
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 07x425x3 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Nick Souquet 2 59 N/A
2 530x7583 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 15 59 N/A
3 85300x6493 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 12 59 N/A
4 0x005 COLLECTOR’S ITEM Wayne Nichols Brendan Ward 10 59 N/A
5 0x642 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 59 N/A
6 459x244x23 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 11 59 N/A
7 467x088435 SAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 3 59 N/A
8 7x00358x30 TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Jake Duffy 9 59 N/A
9 6549x880 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 57 N/A
10 00000799x9 MISS SEA LINE Lee Hunter Richard Bensley 13 57 N/A
11 8x267 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 8 57 N/A
12 84 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5 56.5 N/A
13e 0x083884x8 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor 7 57 N/A
14e 88x4958 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm 14 59 N/A
15e 0700x759 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 1 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4962332215 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 8 59 48
2 487x558223 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 11 59 46
3 58x9295691 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 15 59 52
4 0x312 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 4 57.5 55
5 524x214 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2 57 53
6 65937x07 PUNCHIE Jody Thompson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 56.5 N/A
7 6x9789 TIXSON Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 14 56.5 N/A
8 41x64487 MY DIVAS George Osborne Simon Miller 5 55.5 57
9 0x4x88365 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Michael Travers 6 54.5 N/A
10 544x57032 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 16 54.5 N/A
11 5535953637 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Cameron Quilty 10 54.5 N/A
12 0x7x740x ZIGGYDOODA Colin McGillivray Bradley Vale 3 54.5 N/A
13e 976x806 MISSY MOO COW Scott Spackman 12 54 N/A
14e 22638x3076 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Josh Richards (a2/50kg), (late alt) 1 57 42
15e 0x0100x040 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Nick Heywood (late alt) 13 59 44
16e 266747x005 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 9 59 39
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9483513012 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1 60 51
2 46247x0810 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 2 59.5 50
3 3737x57006 AS I DO David O'Prey Nick Souquet 15 59 53
4 x8996x0800 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 6 59 49
5 8384x56759 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 10 58.5 48
6 0489503628 IT COULD BE YOU Gordon Strang Richard Bensley 3 58.5 48
7 9785470043 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 11 58 47
8 48x0428064 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 14 57.5 46
9 422x065177 COLIZANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 16 57 51
10 x715901974 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 13 56.5 46
11 46x6323050 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 4 56 47
12 0410x64004 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12 56 43
13e 958402x980 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 7 55 41
14e 0x609 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 8 55 41
15e 614x000079 ARELLANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 5 55 41
16e x077842070 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Simon Miller 9 54 38
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4691856425 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5 61 65
2 8594653826 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1 60.5 64
3 74x6444171 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 8 60 63
4 5x63x41502 SLADE DE CERISY (FR) Barry Goodwin Richard Bensley 2 59.5 62
5 x044525603 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5 60
6 561137x676 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 13 58 63
7 32589x5386 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4 57.5 58
8 8x42135632 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 7 57.5 58
9 846211x467 KING JOEY Jarrod Robinson Nick Souquet 10 56 55
10 80x84342x2 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire Brooke Sweeney 6 55 53
11 4x98381826 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 9 55 57
12 0779687138 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 12 54 48
13e 7325x06064 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 11 54 43
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x3492120x ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4 62 81
2 1x800238x9 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 60 77
3 551361x10x ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 3 58.5 74
4 11x6452314 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 54.5 66
5 0722524574 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 54 64
6 x208501123 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 5 54 62
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 02122x2910 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 16 58.5 61
2 2x245108x5 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 1 57.5 59
3 x830704321 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 8 56.5 57
4 25x125106x ILOVETHISLADY Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 7 56 60
5 43x04131x9 OSCAR THE GROUCH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2 56 56
6 31623x9681 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 55.5 55
7 20860x0073 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 11 54.5 53
8 2362x96432 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 9 54.5 53
9 63x783150x UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 15 54.5 57
10 5236x30130 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10 54 53
11 5x74083790 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 54 52
12 1x9003150 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Cory Parish 5 54 51
13e 1088674612 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 13 54 50
14e 415446666x MANUSSIA Peter Smith 14 54 48
15e 280322742x SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 4 54 42
16e 6428793x90 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison 12 54 42