Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 27, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m to 250m cuttaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 27-Jul-18 8:25AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 27-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5 59 N/A
2 700x4 DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7 59 N/A
3 34223x3097 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Luke Rolls 11 59 N/A
4 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 6 59 N/A
5 8733 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 9 59 N/A
6 4702x575x5 REGRADING Andrew Pilling Ryan Plumb 8 59 N/A
7 63x422624x EIRE’S LEGACY Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 12 57 N/A
8 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee 13 57 N/A
9 MUOI TIEU Steven Phelps Jason Taylor 3 57 N/A
10 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 1 57 N/A
11 2x245x387 SQUALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea 14 57 N/A
12 6x8246x22 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Kanichiro Fujii 2 57 N/A
13e 95x0056564 DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Jake Bayliss (late alt) 4 59 N/A
14e 8x MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 10 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x AIOLOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Roberts Matthew McGuren 12 58 55
2 31x UPPER AVENUE Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 7 57.5 54
3 31479x5223 TEVYE Chris Munce Ryan Plumb 3 57 53
4 60x00709x1 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee 10 56 51
5 0x84797x18 SONA DANCER David Murphy 11 55.5 54
6 22x239017 LICENCED TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Matthew Paget 13 55 53
7 9x1 RAIN ON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Paul Hammersley 8 55 53
8 2832047301 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 6 54.5 48
9 75313x05 MISS RIVER BELLE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 54 51
10 6818x4734 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 1 54 51
11 60107x860x LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 54 50
12 5070x44x48 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54 49
13 26152027x8 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 5 54 46
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 422x33179 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 8 60.5 62
2 123x13x457 DOT PAINTING Chris Munce Ryan Plumb 5 60 61
3 x079434251 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 3 57.5 56
4 x124x74602 HOWICK Kelly Doughty Matthew Paget 2 54.5 54
5 3456x1339 KOPELLA Steve Tregea Jason Taylor (late alt) 4 54.5 54
6 39052321x7 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Luke Rolls 1 54 53
7 4334x248x7 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Kanichiro Fujii 7 54 52
8 12x0553316 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 10 54 49
9 4x30562x01 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 12 54 47
10 320x068074 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 13 54 46
11 0054302045 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 9 54 46
12 336x305799 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54 43
13 88x940310 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 11 54 42
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2622480x45 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 8 63.5 60
2 666190x540 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 5 59.5 52
3 297x13867x NASHVILLE SKYLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 6 59 55
4 9x02x7651x FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 58.5 50
5 3456x1339 KOPELLA Steve Tregea 11 58.5 54
6 6x3222217x LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 14 58.5 54
7 000x0860x0 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Brooke Stower 4 58 49
8 0x44535222 DESERT RUSH Kelly Doughty Matthew Paget 2 57 51
9 4x30562x01 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Jake Bayliss 7 57 47
10 x34666x787 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 10 55 47
11 336x305799 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure 12 55 43
12 88x940310 GLOBALLY Brad Witt 13 54 42
13 3680x17909 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 54 39
14 935762677x IBELIEVEINMIRACLES Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 1 54 36
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x565116x83 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 63.5 72
2 09x3018198 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 11 63 75
3 1535200101 SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Glen Colless 9 60.5 66
4 62554x2721 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 12 59.5 64
5 1546x3198x BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13 59 63
6 9x62430140 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 59 67
7 9x069x9880 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 1 59 63
8 96x80x6805 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Jason Taylor 16 57.5 64
9 4000810945 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15 57.5 64
10 55434x579x BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Luke Rolls (late alt) 14 56.5 58
11 154x5x608x FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 3 55.5 60
12 6454446380 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Matthew Paget 5 55 59
13e 155x0x16 TOFU MICK Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 8 56.5 58
14e 090x539146 MR SNOWMAN Cheryl Lantry 7 56.5 58
15e 784811800x AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii (late alt) 4 54 57
16e 2619x2155x VOL VALLEE David Murphy 10 54 57
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 212x107776 PRINCELY SUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello 11 62 57
2 7130x0 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 59.5 52
3 222x258482 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 10 59.5 52
4 60x3547x00 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 14 59.5 52
5 13x6530x55 RALLIER Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4 58 49
6 9753375342 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough Ryan Plumb 8 57.5 48
7 4176039765 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 16 57 51
8 433x045464 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 17 57 51
9 2583120364 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 15 56.5 46
10 578343x998 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 3 56 49
11 8067x73510 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 13 56 49
12 5866L270x5 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jason Taylor 5 56 45
13 125487x484 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 18 56 49
14 7613253x64 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 1 56 49
15e 7270655401 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54 43
16e 7438200832 FELIX Neil Coy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg), (late alt) 12 54 40
17e 00x98468 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice 9 54 38
18e 4334x248x7 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 6 57.5 52