Easy Form

Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 22, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 22-Jul-18 9:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 22-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x877896607 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 1 59 N/A
2 644623275x EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 7 59 N/A
3 0x3326940x NICKALO Brad Cole John Keating 2 59 N/A
4 2570x5 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 59 N/A
5 08x97 UISCE BEATHA Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood 8 59 N/A
6 0700x75 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 11 57 N/A
7 4x8x0x69 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae 12 57 N/A
8 8x NAT SHRAP Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 57 N/A
9 86x447x ORITHYIA Rob Potter Nick Souquet 6 57 N/A
10 4x TIS POSSIBLE Erin Maher Michael Heagney 9 57 N/A
11 385654x430 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 57 N/A
12 26252 YULONG MAY Logan McGill Simon Miller 5 56.5 N/A
13e 2385x7x LADY MINER Russell Hogan Bryan Murphy 13 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x60 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 13 59 N/A
2 9D0 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins 11 58 N/A
3 7946732025 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57.5 N/A
4 544x5703 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Lewis German (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 7 57 N/A
5 756397x333 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 57 N/A
6 9908x04 ANGELIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 8 56.5 N/A
7 5990937043 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 1 56.5 N/A
8 6546430035 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg), (late alt) 9 56.5 N/A
9 897x257477 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 16 56.5 N/A
10 82546x0730 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Megan Taylor 12 56.5 N/A
11 0222534309 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 56.5 N/A
12 2899x5072x ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 10 56.5 N/A
13e 5686780x0x TROIENNE Des Perryman Bradley Vale 2 56.5 N/A
14e x523480794 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Simon Miller 14 56.5 N/A
15e 88x4958 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Hulm 15 56.5 N/A
16e 6x9789 TIXSON Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 6 56.5 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 71x028x198 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 9 59.5 60
2 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6 58 57
3 6175x62444 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 58 57
4 1 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 5 56 53
5 x476x85140 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 54 48
6 750x30731x BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 15 54 47
7 0x150x CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Michael Travers (late alt) 8 54 53
8 7859x90241 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy (late alt) 10 54 49
9 2x02010823 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1 54 48
10 0351356743 HUSSED Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 14 54 49
11 718275x362 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Ms Kacie Adams 12 54 47
12 297803329x XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 54 46
13e 6196876040 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 11 54 37
14e 5394719670 WINDCHARM John Tyack 13 54 37
15e 0x46690847 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin 7 54 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12404250x7 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 62.5 68
2 2673544x11 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 4 62 67
3 415x23157x BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 10 61.5 66
4 3171x89 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 6 59.5 66
5 0x20850112 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 2 59.5 62
6 202122x291 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 14 59 61
7 3968x124x0 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 5 57 61
8 1155x3 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 13 57 57
9 43x04131x OSCAR THE GROUCH Paul McVicar Richard Bensley 7 56.5 56
10 2247x50335 PINDARA Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 15 56 59
11 x2251x7701 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 8 55.5 58
12 131765x587 VA BENE AMORE Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 16 54.5 56
13e 31623x9681 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Jake Duffy (late alt) 1 56 55
14e 0564x11155 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 55.5 54
15e 512616x086 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy (late alt) 3 54 54
16e 5x74083790 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland 11 54 52
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 637x900568 HOT RUBY Craig Widdison Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 14 62 71
2 902720x850 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1 61 65
3 3x232x0432 CHARCUTERIE Luke Pepper Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 2 60 63
4 326x070561 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 60 63
5 x792390713 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Jake Duffy (late alt) 4 59.5 62
6 655x072542 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 11 57.5 62
7 517x000060 UNDERCOVER POET Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 15 57.5 58
8 78384x5675 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 6 54 49
9 148x042806 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale (late alt) 7 54 46
10 5978547004 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 54 45
11 00782x9570 SLEEP’N PETE Logan McGill Simon Miller 3 54 44
12 02328x0679 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 54 33
13e 45x8975980 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg), (late alt) 5 54 45
14e 656x600347 BIG COUNTRY Martin Stein 13 54 35
15e 09627x0059 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10 54 34
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12531x0001 HUNAMOSA (NZ) Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 13 61 78
2 42131563x0 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 6 60.5 77
3 x963003613 MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 60 76
4 241x2x5x36 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 15 59.5 75
5 32187168x0 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 5 58.5 73
6 64680x6795 LUCKY PADDY Logan McGill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 58 72
7 x8x19x6151 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Simon Miller 8 57 70
8 9336x1x690 UNCLE TIGER Russell Osborne John Keating 9 57 70
9 2331738320 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 57 70
10 1204044144 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 12 56.5 73
11 0x61270x09 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Nick Souquet 3 56 68
12 37332133x0 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 16 55 70
13e 210x708931 ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 2 55 66
14e 4691856425 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 11 54.5 65
15e 32589x5386 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 14 54 58
16e 74x6444171 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 4 54 63
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 74x6444171 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 8 65 63
2 5979986629 FORTHEFUNOFIT Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 12 63 59
3 2462x61572 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10 61.5 56
4 212x336 SHE’S NIC’N OFF Kym Hann 14 61 59
5 11205798x6 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 60 53
6 452115x790 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13 59.5 56
7 0753030319 SMART AL John W Clark Josh Richards (a2/50kg), (late alt) 5 59.5 52
8 046247x081 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 11 58.5 50
9 2146x04373 RED’S SISTER ROSIE Brad Cole John Keating 1 57.5 52
10 6502295452 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3 56.5 50
11 0x46690847 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 9 56 45
12 917450x048 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 54.5 46
13e x0944x0092 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 2 55 43
14e 4266747x00 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Bryan Murphy (late alt) 7 54 39
15e 0276090020 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Lewis German (a2/51.5kg) 15 54 36
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x64163222 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Bryan Murphy 1 64 61
2 3542x30946 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13 62 57
3 7293314x48 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 6 61 59
4 2235x00081 SARACENTINAL Jody Thompson Richard Bensley 5 60.5 54
5 20711306x9 ZARINA’S GOLD Michael Sparrow Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 2 60 57
6 13x8442555 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4 59.5 52
7 45x94531x0 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 15 58.5 50
8 4171467x33 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 57.5 52
9 80120x4386 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 11 57 47
10 5441343077 PARIS REWARD Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 8 56 49
11 9630124233 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 14 55.5 44
12 x21300845x MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 12 54 44
13e 93813x3678 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54 44
14e 47x0563583 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 10 54 40
15e 7506x70004 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis 3 54 35