Easy Form

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 08, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m WP to 1600m, 3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 08-Jul-18 7:46AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 08-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x43219x4 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 9 59 56
2 1x KOTA FLYER Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 7 56.5 51
3 62x732436x CHEAT’M Karen Owen Peter Graham 11 56 54
4 1 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 2 55.5 53
5 109x35x LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 12 55.5 53
6 75313x MISS RIVER BELLE Terry McCarthy Ms Tegan Harrison 3 55 52
7 8x17469x4 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6 55 48
8 x277x18636 FADING MIST Carolyn Halliday Luke Rolls 5 54.5 51
9 8x33247154 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 13 54 50
10 x6x8063070 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1 54 46
11 9617x67955 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 10 54 44
12 7147227356 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 4 54 44
13e 90x0700x6x VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 8 54 40
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 547295 BINNACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Matthew McGuren 15 59 N/A
2 x5x4542274 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Luke Rolls 18 59 N/A
3 265x36 INDISPUTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5 59 N/A
4 4630873251 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 10 59 N/A
5 0x80x86944 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 12 59 N/A
6 8x93x SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Raymond Spokes 3 59 N/A
7 00x06946x9 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 1 59 N/A
8 0590x90354 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 16 59 N/A
9 5x48 WEAPONISED Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2 59 N/A
10 x628320473 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Peter Graham 7 59 N/A
11 0x72706554 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 9 57 N/A
12 46 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 11 57 N/A
13 5x8222 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 14 56.5 N/A
14 0x235 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 17 54.5 N/A
15e 7x08x43075 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Jason Taylor 6 57 N/A
16e 65x007 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 57 N/A
17e 9 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Morgan Butler Brooke Stower (late alt) 8 57 N/A
18e 563x87686x GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 13 59 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 26x9122183 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6 60.5 58
2 260x3547x0 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 1 58.5 54
3 4666190x54 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ryan Plumb (late alt) 13 58.5 54
4 3010x99003 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3 58.5 54
5 4199 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 8 57.5 52
6 5x63673351 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson 18 57 51
7 50889x8000 ANOTHER VALLEY Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 12 57 55
8 0644176039 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5 57 55
9 x343526305 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 16 57 51
10 273668x993 SIR NEMO John Smerdon Luke Rolls 11 57 51
11 x000x0860x OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Matthew Paget 2 56.5 50
12 x1578343x9 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 17 55.5 52
13 52x34666x7 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7 54.5 50
14 77613253x6 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54.5 50
15e 16x5830x07 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Tegan Harrison 14 54 49
16e 87320x0680 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 9 55.5 48
17e 5x51003027 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 15 55 47
18e 4x30562x01 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 4 55 47
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x9690434 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Luke Rolls 12 59 39
2 084609x198 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren (late alt) 10 59 48
3 27739x3377 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 8 59 42
4 5970399591 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16 59 42
5 x068916846 STORMY LEO David Scanes Ryan Plumb 13 59 41
6 007415374 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4 57.5 47
7 x407324072 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 9 57 43
8 x544844223 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 7 57 46
9 2D706x8222 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 5 56.5 N/A
10 0960x7232 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Peter Graham 11 56.5 N/A
11 6602 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 2 56.5 N/A
12 40x7478423 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Jason Taylor 3 54.5 N/A
13 029x660273 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 6 54.5 N/A
14 323226x776 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 18 54.5 N/A
15e 04x700x446 CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent 1 57 46
16e 92x0450795 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 15 56.5 N/A
17e x492978796 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 17 54.5 N/A
18e 4007x70589 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 14 56.5 N/A
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31525x0020 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Robert Thompson 13 61 87
2 0137x66451 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 11 59.5 84
3 45x55157x3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Jason Taylor 3 57.5 80
4 0788x73162 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 8 57.5 80
5 32222x1885 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 4 57.5 80
6 3222234143 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Allan Chau 1 56.5 78
7 107360x693 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 6 55 79
8 9x66251x40 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9 54 72
9 14x790x915 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 2 54 71
10 324x211329 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Ms Tegan Harrison 5 54 66
11 24540x3747 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 12 54 62
12 6544x14134 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 7 54 60
13 7525140751 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 10 54 52
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x2719426 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 61 52
2 776604x499 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 8 59.5 49
3 x251445x79 FORSOX Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 9 59.5 49
4 85x8709991 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 59 48
5 4382122113 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 11 59 48
6 0225831203 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 13 59 48
7 98x6708546 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Jason Taylor 4 58.5 51
8 8526x22147 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6 58 46
9 6365x57661 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 10 57.5 45
10 9013482436 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Ben Looker 14 57 44
11 74x9359409 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Matthew Paget 2 56 42
12 97x47266x6 POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 1 55 40
13 2342649564 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 3 54.5 43
14 2887973595 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 12 54 37