Easy Form

Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 03, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Upgrade 10:30am to Good 4
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 03-Jul-18 9:18AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 29-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 03-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x59909370 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 15 59 N/A
2 98 CHEEVA GRANDE Steve Cunningham 10 59 N/A
3 9 CODE OF ARMS Tetyana Furdetska Ms Yoko Ota 7 59 N/A
4 0x3 JOBURG FLYER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1 59 N/A
5 POLLOCK Craig Murfet Cameron Quilty 5 59 N/A
6 SYDNEY’S MAN (NZ) Matthew Dale 13 59 N/A
7 0x840x96 YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee Michael Heagney 9 59 N/A
8 7x YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A
9 09620 ALL ABOUT MARY Shane Fliedner Brett Fliedner (late alt) 18 57 N/A
10 33 COLLIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6 57 N/A
11 2856638750 ELUNOR RIGBY Sylvia Thompson Brooke Sweeney 12 57 N/A
12 8x533x0089 KYOKO Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 16 57 N/A
13 5x66x9705x LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 57 N/A
14 x756397x33 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 57 N/A
15e 8x768x2990 YULONG BAO JUN Cheryl Kyle Lee Smith 17 57 N/A
16e 2899x5072x ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 14 57 N/A
17e 870x765 BRUIN Penny Reeve 2 59 N/A
18e 0700x7 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale (late alt) 3 57 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 98x0778420 BELLZIG Jamie Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 59 41
2 882942x834 CAPTAIN MAGIC Jason Hunter Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 14 59 47
3 5324456122 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brooke Sweeney 5 59 53
4 97958402x9 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (late alt) 7 59 44
5 00x0100x04 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Jason Baldock 17 59 46
6 3426x34135 TRAFFIC COP Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 11 59 52
7 342x86x841 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4 57 51
8 1446x63230 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 57 51
9 29x9926x50 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Michael Heagney 16 56.5 N/A
10 7545535953 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Cory Parish 12 54.5 N/A
11 228x4743 BELCHAMP Logan McGill Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 54 N/A
12 79 CATCHING BEAMS Jerome Hunter Cameron Quilty 1 54 N/A
13 0457x4704 DOLLY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Cluning Brendan Ward (late alt) 18 54 N/A
14 233x324 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3 54 N/A
15e 9x9x6 RUZATON Tetyana Furdetska Ms Yoko Ota 2 56.5 N/A
16e 422638x307 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy (late alt) 13 57 43
17e 1046247x08 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 10 59 46
18e 1x42935880 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher 8 59 47
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18x9x70x88 ROARING TO WIN Dan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 62 82
2 x637931136 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 11 58.5 75
3 012531x000 HUNAMOSA (NZ) Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 7 58 74
4 7764680x67 LUCKY PADDY Logan McGill Simon Miller 12 57.5 73
5 56x3365907 RADICAL Jarrod Robinson Jason Baldock 15 57.5 73
6 0233173832 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9 57 72
7 42637x9005 HOT RUBY Craig Widdison Cory Parish 4 55.5 73
8 7120404414 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 6 55.5 73
9 5014392213 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 54.5 67
10 3902720x85 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Brendan Ward 8 54 65
11 0798594653 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 13 54 63
12 35x0445256 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10 54 60
13 74x6444171 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs 14 54 59
14 0x84216x1x JOHNNY THE CASHMAN Leslie Robertson Bryan Murphy (late alt) 3 54 56
15e 8x8996x080 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 5 54 52
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x2685812 DELIVERED Chris Heywood 8 64 61
2 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12 62 57
3 18x3565411 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10 61.5 56
4 3530x04x8x FIFTH CENTURY Tetyana Furdetska Ms Yoko Ota 6 61 55
5 x4488304x2 RUARK Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 2 61 55
6 581x914105 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 15 60.5 58
7 8643363x21 ELZINGA Wayne Nichols Brendan Ward 1 61.5 2.0 52
8 x286722772 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 5 58.5 54
9 x69x130x00 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Jason Baldock 9 57.5 48
10 257x99863x BEAU PADRILLE Brendan McCarthy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57 47
11 6x55592540 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Simon Miller 14 57 51
12 69x906019L JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 11 56.5 50
13 148698x357 CONTILLA Luke Oliver Jake Duffy (late alt) 7 56 49
14 x980100630 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 56 45
15e 5427985x80 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 13 54 38
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 48x44x2141 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Stephen M Brown (a2/58.5kg) 11 63.5 60
2 0x27x87377 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10 61.5 56
3 61014x2078 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 7 61 59
4 1x900315 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 14 60 53
5 213x844255 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6 60 53
6 8x95317067 CAPTAIN SMOOTH Jarrod Robinson John Keating 13 59.5 52
7 845x94531x COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 4 59 51
8 75x5532125 PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Nick Heywood 3 58.5 50
9 x900507547 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Jason Baldock 9 57 47
10 6x76000x08 BELLBOY EXPRESS Logan McGill Cory Parish 12 57 47
11 94446x6976 ROBUSTA Cheryl McNamara Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57 47
12 7545570x29 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 2 56 49
13 37487x5582 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8 56 45
14 49917450x0 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 1 55.5 48
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 431 TOO HARD TO HANDLE Kate Goodrich Jason Baldock 3 59 58
2 1155x MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 58.5 57
3 26x343126x GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 8 58 56
4 202122x29 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney (late alt) 9 58 56
5 8x20860x00 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 5 57.5 55
6 3x44x68291 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Nick Souquet 14 57.5 55
7 178x LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 13 56.5 57
8 155x5482 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 10 56 52
9 2817x7658x STOLEN TIME Tayne Davies Simon Miller 2 56 56
10 031623x968 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 18 55.5 51
11 4x332173x7 MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 16 55.5 55
12 x984937194 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55 54
13 19x0 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 7 54 52
14 6x476x8514 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 17 54 49
15e x1537302x0 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Bradley Vale 15 54 47
16e 3821730070 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Cameron Quilty (late alt) 11 54 47
17e x08105206x GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Bryan Murphy 6 54 46
18e x39x00490x MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 12 54 45
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x186x22112 OUR LUCA Jerome Hunter Stephen M Brown (a2/58.5kg) 11 63.5 70
2 412404250x MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2 62.5 68
3 1112x478x3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 12 61.5 70
4 231792163x CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Jason Baldock 8 60.5 68
5 606320x113 UNSHACKLED Luke Oliver Jake Duffy 9 60 63
6 12673544x1 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1 59 61
7 60x2085011 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne Simon Miller 5 58.5 60
8 21x1069x52 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10 58.5 60
9 1x5120554x TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan Brendan Ward 4 56.5 56
10 9387187x65 WILD IRISH BOY Peter Williams Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 56.5 56
11 77x8231 REWARD THE CHASER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 3 55.5 54
12 28803318x3 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham 7 55 57
13 466288x079 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 6 54 46