Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 30, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.06
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 30-Aug-18 7:27AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 28-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 30-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x41426x5 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 8 59 55
2 38214x3 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Simon Miller 4 59 55
3 07x425x31 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Nick Souquet 9 58 53
4 x33205124x BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jeff Penza 1 57 55
5 6x8051498x KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 57 55
6 7x90310x2x WASM Gino D'Altorio Brooke Sweeney 6 57 51
7 0x150x92 CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 18 56.5 54
8 x22x70x1x6 FLEUR Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 12 56 53
9 931x YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 17 56 53
10 51 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 14 55.5 53
11 60x61x GABI Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 3 54.5 50
12 13x6 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 10 54 53
13 01 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 5 54 53
14 19x0090 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 11 54 48
15e 5x5x51040x REDFU Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2 55 47
16e 97812x7x40 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 15 54 40
17e 8x4478708x MURRAWEE John Rooney 7 54 40
18e 36x698468x ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 16 54 35
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18x700 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 7 59 56
2 9x9421 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 20 59 53
3 6233221554 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3 59 45
4 x3707510x0 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Nick Souquet 8 59 50
5 8x1067 FATHER BROWN Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 13 59 56
6 93862156x8 GIFTED CURVES Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 12 59 50
7 5470043423 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2 59 52
8 20x4386720 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 14 59 45
9 8x6051 MONKERY David Blundell Bradley Vale 11 59 51
10 x43321x342 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57 54
11 44x5703251 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 57 53
12 397x333143 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Simon Miller 10 57 51
13 7x53245x71 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 6 57 51
14 41 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 18 57 54
15 48x5380x00 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Adrian Layt 17 54.5 N/A
16 42x7584536 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams 15 54.5 N/A
17e 486x865 APAILANA Jamie Scott Shaun Guymer (late alt) 1 54.5 N/A
18e 8040757903 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward (late alt) 9 57 41
19e 10x6400400 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae 16 59 41
20e 705x70 THISTLES Mark Gee 19 56.5 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6538263451 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 11 62.5 69
2 0221267974 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 13 61 66
3 218236x867 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 2 60.5 65
4 9185642596 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 16 60 64
5 9112x33790 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 18 59.5 67
6 89x5386010 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10 58.5 61
7 146x5475x4 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 17 58.5 61
8 111x0000x0 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 3 57 58
9 2725x3151 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56.5 61
10 3513012231 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Nick Souquet 14 56 56
11 94531x0011 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Brooke Sweeney 1 56 56
12 05798x6951 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7 55 54
13 78377100x2 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 12 55 54
14 03318x3325 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 15 54.5 57
15 00x0x80457 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Adrian Layt 4 54 53
16 76220x0899 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 54 51
17e 0124233546 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 6 54 43
18e 325x060649 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 5 54 42
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x2645x342 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 59.5 65
2 214715x279 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 5 59 68
3 x83216900x DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2 57.5 61
4 9x4254441x SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57.5 65
5 860x007371 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 8 55.5 57
6 44x16184x0 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Jason Baldock 13 55.5 57
7 4x7425218x CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 6 55 56
8 324x52x692 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 55 60
9 62x6157220 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 14 54.5 55
10 7899x525x7 ZIPPED UP Norm Loy Simon Miller 11 54.5 59
11 16x0862000 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 12 54 50
12 7408379096 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10 54 50
13 x075708785 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 3 54 45
14 21512670x5 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Allan Chau 7 54 45
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1456x1231x SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 8 61 79
2 181131234x O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 7 60 81
3 800238x937 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 59.5 76
4 313319515x AS BAD AS TYSON Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 9 59 75
5 56x0552x04 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 5 57 71
6 245x640x37 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 3 54 68
7 2x478x3003 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13 54 66
8 404250x704 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 6 54 65
9 32423436x3 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 11 54 65
10 88304x2117 RUARK Heath Maclean Jake Duffy 1 54 65
11 2524574275 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 10 54 64
12 47x5033513 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 54 64
13 71647219x4 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2 54 59
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x9681313 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 15 60 60
2 58x110220x BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 5 59.5 59
3 2140x07256 MORDACIOUS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10 59.5 59
4 44x6829151 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Nick Souquet 11 59 58
5 290603060x O’LORDY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 14 59 62
6 x126551432 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 58.5 61
7 4635151272 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 58.5 57
8 x343126x66 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 8 57 54
9 337x35x366 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 3 57 54
10 67x00574x2 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 16 56 52
11 2570x513 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 56 52
12 1x THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams 13 56 56
13 76x8514041 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 6 55.5 55
14 0373430951 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1 55 50
15e 4x11155460 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Jake Duffy (late alt) 9 55 50
16e 057242379x ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale (late alt) 4 54 48