Easy Form

Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Saturday 18, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:44AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 18-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 28115053x0 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Skye Bogenhuber 16 61 50
2 5x36x2538x SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 15 60.5 49
3 009x98601L BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Daniel Pitomac 1 60 48
4 096233367x EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8 60 48
5 869040x105 SAGASON Kody Nestor Michael Hackett 11 60 48
6 84x6326310 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ken Dunbar 3 59.5 47
7 67x5113 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 59 50
8 50566177x0 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 7 59 50
9 6x126128x3 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Josh Oliver 9 58.5 49
10 8406425109 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Ashley Morgan 6 58 44
11 x68312x008 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4 56.5 45
12 75277x4146 FELICETTE Connie Greig 12 56 44
13e 4003910x55 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 13 55 42
14e 3549x90206 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 10 54 40
15e 320x556264 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Martin Haley 14 56 40
16e x073845731 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston 2 55.5 39
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6 GEE VEE David J Smith Andrew Banks 3 59 N/A
2 580 DR LAMBZ Collen Thurston Jeff Kehoe 10 56.5 N/A
3 30x95 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9 56.5 N/A
4 9x66740743 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 14 55.5 N/A
5 0x88204468 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1 55.5 N/A
6 x090809800 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 55.5 N/A
7 0x9938x02 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 13 55.5 N/A
8 6x59x07634 MISS GAI Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8 55.5 N/A
9 x056x668x5 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4 55.5 N/A
10 000x ROSEVALE TIGER Michael Dobie Ms Leanne G Henry 7 55.5 N/A
11 0x07609000 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 12 55.5 N/A
12 07004x3375 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 15 55.5 N/A
13e 89366x86x9 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 11 55.5 N/A
14e 989209x480 ALWAYS A LADY Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 6 55.5 N/A
15e 9094x6 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 2 55.5 N/A
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 00x1632060 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Greg Ryan 1 62 52
2 5469x75221 THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Anthony Cavallo 10 59.5 47
3 3061730606 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 3 58.5 45
4 51487x0908 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 57 42
5 1788584201 BON HONOUR Brian Young Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2 57 42
6 5x8876896x MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Skye Bogenhuber 4 57 42
7 36x0739403 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7 56.5 45
8 7753670006 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 12 56.5 45
9 064x964658 DAME LARGO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 56 44
10 x469962518 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 55 42
11 5064602759 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5 54 35
12 7100439790 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 8 54 35
Of $12,000.1st $6,420, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,085, 4th $540, 5th $315, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42445x5250 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2 58 66
2 0037635421 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10 56.5 67
3 x008005218 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 6 56.5 63
4 x11196x228 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1 54.5 63
5 16x7064x00 ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4 54 60
6 606x98080x NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Skye Bogenhuber 3 54 57
7 211291x806 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 12 54 53
8 9701568685 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 9 54 52
9 2867807515 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer 8 54 50
10 222115475x OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 7 54 49
11 0203000168 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Andrew Banks 11 54 43
12 x8x2145508 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald Jeff Kehoe 5 54 42
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 207x226317 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 14 61.5 51
2 5382x62336 THE GUN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 61 50
3 009014437x PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 11 60.5 49
4 4441353487 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 15 59.5 51
5 23316x60 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12 59.5 51
6 2930x33514 FOXY QUEEN Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 2 59 50
7 6210417x00 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Martin Haley 9 59 50
8 x04496x398 SOUND SLEUTH Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 4 58 48
9 0x3872134x COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 1 57 46
10 685934136x RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 13 57 46
11 317x90449x HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 3 56.5 41
12 7700908065 UNSHINKABLE Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks (late alt) 6 54 39
13e 30360x0370 DECADES Michael Denison Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 8 54 38
14e 60x5392437 NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland 10 55 38
15e 48548x1660 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy 5 54 34