Easy Form

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 05, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 05-Aug-18 7:22AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 432x83423x EVENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1 59 N/A
2 5x SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 7 58 N/A
3 8x3 NAT SHRAP Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16 57.5 N/A
4 0x SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6 57.5 N/A
5 49x ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Nick Souquet 8 56.5 N/A
6 47x62 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 13 56.5 N/A
7 970x DARK KEY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 2 55.5 N/A
8 253396x245 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 12 55 N/A
9 808x784224 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Travers 3 54.5 N/A
10 8048x5380x KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 5 54.5 N/A
11 0700x759 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 11 54.5 N/A
12 0x6984089x SARADEN Martin Stein Ms Amanda Masters 15 54.5 N/A
13e 80x8x93 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Richard Bensley 14 54.5 N/A
14e x662447457 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 54.5 N/A
15e 6x6456x909 LADY PATRIKA Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 54.5 N/A
16e 80x09x0668 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 9 54.5 N/A
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 137271x24x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 59.5 60
2 3463515127 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 12 57.5 56
3 2x480x0004 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 6 55.5 52
4 62x11x97x0 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 5 55 51
5 x926757044 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 10 55 51
6 1464x43235 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 13 54 53
7 32400x1x09 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 54 50
8 35x3146x99 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3 54 49
9 27x70x140x DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 54 49
10 476x851404 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 8 54 48
11 x851849661 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 54 48
12 30044936x9 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 11 54 43
13e 097812x7x4 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 4 54 41
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 165323x023 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood 15 61 54
2 2x86x84121 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 60.5 57
3 x012131070 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 13 59 50
4 8x04280641 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 14 59 50
5 7567x00808 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 16 58.5 49
6 17650x8042 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 11 58 48
7 73624x9843 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 3 58 48
8 65954x9639 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8 58 48
9 88x3323281 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57.5 51
10 243x080615 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6 57 50
11 0x609 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 12 54.5 41
12 47x0563583 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 5 54 40
13e x897598003 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 10 54.5 45
14e 013x900854 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 55.5 43
15e 958402x980 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 2 54.5 41
16e 5133340644 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 9 54 38
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x421356322 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 10 60.5 59
2 2589x53860 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 59.5 57
3 62x6157220 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7 59.5 57
4 0x433356x0 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2 59.5 57
5 x844255517 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 15 59 56
6 185x36D350 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16 58.5 55
7 1205798x69 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11 57 52
8 32350x8827 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 13 56 50
9 5022954521 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6 56 54
10 x458x02155 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 14 56 54
11 171467x332 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 55.5 53
12 5142x01870 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 8 54 46
13e 5x82193241 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3 56 50
14e 6060373430 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9 55.5 49
15e x020108232 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 12 55.5 49
16e 611580x70x CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5 55 48
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x13x NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 60 55
2 38214x WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 12 60 55
3 60x215184x CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 7 59.5 54
4 70x1 THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9 58.5 52
5 0x5331x7 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 58.5 52
6 2584x24323 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 57 49
7 6x22x70x1x FLEUR Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 13 57 53
8 12x753038x SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3 57 49
9 336x034217 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 15 55.5 50
10 57x8526635 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 2 55.5 46
11 0120x43867 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 16 55 45
12 x17x05087x CHOSEN SISTER Erica Giggins Scott McCullum 6 54 47
13e 0x59070792 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 11 54 44
14e 9960441x55 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Bryan Murphy 1 54 43
15e 8002409373 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 10 54 42
16e 6428793x90 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 8 54 42
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x26858122 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2 59 62
2 0x012x601 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8 59 62
3 20x139x414 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Nick Souquet 5 59 62
4 12x478x300 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Brett Fliedner 10 59 66
5 5767211x50 SHORT David Blundell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6 58.5 61
6 x44x214194 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 58 60
7 871647219x COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 9 57.5 59
8 247x503351 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57.5 63
9 844x16184x SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 7 57 58
10 31315x WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 12 56.5 61
11 621512670x EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 54 45
12 1968760408 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3 54 37