Easy Form

Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 02, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Glen Colless (injured) not attending
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 02-Aug-18 3:39PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 31-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 02-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 136
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 83x36 BRIX David Pfieffer Matthew McGillivray 2 59 N/A
2 45x5x33023 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 8 59 N/A
3 5x87 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 13 59 N/A
4 50 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 59 N/A
5 70 ARIZONA BELLE Wayne Wilkes 0 57 N/A
6 4x87805x80 HIGH SECRET Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 3 57 N/A
7 50787x870 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 57 N/A
8 325x4428x4 MECCABAH (FR) Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 5 57 N/A
9 0x9738x71 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 12 57 N/A
10 9x08 PROMISORIO Mark Schmetzer 0 57 N/A
11 08 SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Jason Taylor 4 57 N/A
12 99x7499x77 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent 0 57 N/A
13 7832 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 7 56.5 N/A
14 09 BLYTHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 6 54.5 N/A
15e 0656966000 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook 0 59 N/A
16e 30444000x5 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Josh Adams (late alt) 11 59 N/A
17e x986536x66 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer 0 57 N/A
18e 00x650 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 9 57 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 311735x008 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Hugh Bowman 12 61.5 63
2 5434x579x4 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Luke Rolls 7 61 58
3 223x263265 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 5 60.5 57
4 1x415655x1 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 9 60.5 57
5 53x2622222 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1 60.5 57
6 218x123x43 ATTILA Sue Grills Josh Adams 4 60 56
7 x732436x51 CHEAT’M Karen Owen 0 59 58
8 3491x858x0 DELACROIX Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2 59 54
9 295x213x49 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 13 59 54
10 x806307010 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 11 57 50
11 048x019897 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 8 56.5 53
12 x912422x86 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 56 48
13 633x7448x0 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 6 55.5 47
14 5960847610 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 54 47
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 424x11453x ARISE AUGUSTUS Terry Evans Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 0 64 92
2 34245831x4 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 61.5 87
3 1x926x4412 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Hugh Bowman 8 58.5 81
4 26x353x917 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jasen Watkins 2 55.5 75
5 517x1209x3 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Josh Adams 6 55 74
6 29x601x0x6 BITBURG Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 4 55 74
7 0x1122x101 GIRL IN A MILLION Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 3 54 73
8 315478x224 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Terry Treichel 7 54 70
9 x12x2x378x UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 0 54 69
10 x13432x059 ART’S GOT A GUN Tony Ball Ms Winona Costin 10 54 68
11 3262247215 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 5 54 65
12 485x587338 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Grant Buckley 1 54 63
13 4626x40550 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 9 54 63
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 4.
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x2665158x4 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3 61 69
2 7x6x842521 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 12 60.5 68
3 6465312x28 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 1 59.5 70
4 4815202466 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Matthew McGillivray 4 59 65
5 x80x680520 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Jason Taylor 10 57 65
6 x305x74x92 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 14 56.5 60
7 319822x777 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 5 56 59
8 042204x590 HARNOVA Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel (late alt) 13 56 59
9 0845x226x0 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9 56 59
10 7739x67000 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins 8 55.5 62
11 940x642236 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 57
12 12x528x233 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6 54 54
13 2898513609 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 11 54 52
14 5325333810 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 7 54 51
15e 08x31x6x45 GUIDED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 2 54 50
16e 408x496301 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 47
17e 5960847610 ILIA Shane Everson 0 54 47
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 411x879080 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11 61 82
2 73796x0100 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Grant Buckley (late alt) 8 58 76
3 7089205x24 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 13 55 70
4 x645842101 ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54.5 69
5 9297879611 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 12 54 51
6 19x0074644 BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6 54 64
7 x014648110 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 4 54 64
8 x746538456 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Matthew McGillivray 9 54 61
9 x005441501 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Andrew Adkins 10 54 69
10 x870999132 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 54 51
11 990x0x8975 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Josh Adams (late alt) 3 54 46
12 19D281x649 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 1 54 52
13 9135717x96 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Skye Bogenhuber 7 54 48
14 x841363643 STAR FEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 14 54 64
15e 7485233406 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Ms Winona Costin 0 54 45
16e x006608467 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 54 44
17e 4753841957 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 0 54 43
18e 7x34158552 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher 0 54 45
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 350x767314 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 17 62 88
2 6x02234160 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 13 58 80
3 72317205x8 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 3 58 80
4 26x8550637 HARD ROMP William Wain Grant Buckley (late alt) 2 57 78
5 80x4570x65 MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 9 57 78
6 3345480x74 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee 0 56.5 77
7 72x7455254 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill 0 56.5 77
8 5x11272x31 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Andrew Gibbons 10 54.5 73
9 58225x9249 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Luke Rolls 1 54.5 73
10 0x19x607x2 FLORELLE Brett Dodson Matthew McGillivray 12 54 76
11 4x3640x050 ABOHAR Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4 54 75
12 212x020x00 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Andrew Adkins 14 54 72
13 115x311126 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 8 54 72
14 8x232221x3 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Josh Adams 7 54 70
15e 0x626645x0 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 5 54 69
16e 8x01516930 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 16 54 68
17e x774414720 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt 0 54 68
18e 391072x714 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Robert Thompson 0 54 66
Of $80,000.1st $43,140, 2nd $15,835, 3rd $7,700, 4th $3,750, 5th $1,975, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1525x00203 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Robert Thompson 5 60 88
2 7445533697 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 4 60 88
3 137x664512 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 16 59 86
4 x25x0x0008 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 12 59 86
5 788x731621 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 3 58.5 85
6 x0809x00x0 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 18 58.5 85
7 x84x756231 CURRAGH (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Andrew Adkins 9 58 84
8 6100695392 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill 15 57 82
9 754124x107 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14 56 84
10 5x55157x37 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 20 55.5 79
11 4x64358x33 GLITRA (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 6 55.5 79
12 60x6753151 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 10 55.5 79
13 7360x69345 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Matthew Paget 7 54 77
14 293x400068 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a) 1 54 76
15 2223414355 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Jasen Watkins 11 54 76
16 9x7308x741 EIGHT BELOW Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 17 54 70
17e x790x91532 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8 54 75
18e 65595x5410 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle 13 54 75
19e 212x020x00 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith 19 54 72
20e 215438x007 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn 2 54 69
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x322139x31 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 17 60 62
2 214x13 KULNURA David Atkins 15 59.5 61
3 6x141 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 2 58.5 59
4 591478x753 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 14 57.5 57
5 x073575141 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 3 56.5 55
6 12x0596x56 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Josh Adams 18 55 52
7 8x280600x6 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1 55 52
8 52623x2412 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Peter Graham 11 55 56
9 0074153741 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 6 54.5 51
10 0x004851 FINE VERSE Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 8 54 52
11 5830x07356 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley 10 54 49
12 446417x598 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 7 54 48
13 83536x5741 CHOCONI Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 13 54 47
14 236x103620 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Winona Costin 5 54 47
15 7x34158552 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Skye Bogenhuber (late alt) 4 54 45
16 4264956422 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 16 54 45
17e 906201x705 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 12 54 44
18e 4759048080 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 9 54 36