Easy Form

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 14, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Apr-18 7:16PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 12310x3226 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3 59 88
2 1x12 ISAURIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 57 80
3 14x114 RENEWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 55.5 77
4 170x880x56 DIAMOND TATHAGATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4 54.5 75
5 8213410x5 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joao Moreira 6 53.5 73
6 241x21134 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2 53 71
7 65x9109x16 THY KINGDOM COME BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Michael Dee 1 53 70
8 13x1 CALIFORNIA TURBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 5 53 69
9 1221x2 DARK DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9 53 67
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x0212x517 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 13 57 94
2 x571723172 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1 56 82
3 2327x123x3 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 10 56 80
4 11x1122x92 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blake Shinn 11 56 80
5 212x1121 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 7 56 79
6 237108x412 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 16 56 78
7 27x8102403 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 18 56 74
8 6532x23213 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 9 56 74
9 1114x915x4 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 14 55.5 89
10 1x117x11 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Jason Collett 17 55.5 84
11 0x316252x1 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Damien Oliver 5 54 80
12 2161 MANDYLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 3 54 79
13 22x112 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 12 54 74
14 523x372123 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 8 54 73
15 323x134230 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Tim Clark 2 54 72
16e 4x4x04x045 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Damian Lane (late alt) 15 56 76
17e 13033x1247 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Jay Ford (late alt) 4 54 72
18e 241x21134 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees 6 54 71
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x115x43 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 100
2 x21510x237 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1 56.5 100
3 1220x129x7 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 5 56.5 91
4 x673715x57 PERAST Paul Perry Damian Lane 9 56.5 81
5 1x12 ISAURIAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 56.5 80
6 121x10x108 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2 54.5 110
7 21330x6037 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 10 54.5 102
8 2x2316x147 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Dwayne Dunn 7 54.5 102
9 15x3179x31 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3 54.5 98
10 x53772x111 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4 54.5 88
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x5116x503 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 9 56 105
2 5x12343x31 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 1 56 103
3 72x111x012 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56 98
4 3711213311 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Michael & Matthew Pitman Chris Johnson 2 56 97
5 776214x611 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 13 56 95
6 32102x2300 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 12 56 95
7 4473120112 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) Graeme Rogerson Craig Williams 5 56 95
8 3x16235 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 3 56 85
9 8x211x4113 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 6 56 76
10 543196 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 4 56 75
11 6x8405x419 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Damien Oliver 11 56 62
12 451 NAIVASHA Nigel Blackiston Rhys McLeod 10 56 62
13 71 WILD SEA Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 8 56 62
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 121262x121 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 9 59 119
2 3150x11214 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 5 59 116
3 813520x418 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir Blake Shinn 1 59 116
4 24x45x0x92 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 7 59 110
5 10x242100x SUCCESS DAYS (IRE) Ken Condon Joao Moreira 8 59 109
6 222511x738 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4 59 108
7 8x1160x312 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 2 59 107
8 x00118x642 ODEON (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 6 59 98
9 1x11111x11 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 57 132
10 0x28424424 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Jason Collett 3 57 105
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x21402x241 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Damien Oliver 5 57 115
2 x94491x673 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 55 110
3 x616528x42 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 20 54 107
4 6200x43782 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 8 53.5 106
5 4420x22525 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 21 53 108
6 x3x61x93x5 PRE STWICK (JPN) Yoshinori Muto Joao Moreira 11 53 105
7 8042132822 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) Lisa Latta Michael Dee 9 52.5 104
8 12127x5616 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1 52 107
9 x2114x3977 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander Craig Williams 2 51.5 101
10 x12x1397x1 ALOFT (IRE) Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 13 51 1.0 101
11 46811x7521 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 16 50.5 0.5 103
12 8232515850 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Dean Holland 12 50.5 99
13 5801331461 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 4 50 105
14 3253x36143 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Blake Spriggs 19 50 98
15 530x00x789 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 18 50 98
16 103310x558 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr (a) 3 50 97
17 1x31311465 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Newitt 17 50 97
18 746x015133 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Corey Brown 6 50 92
19 3323x67297 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Grant Buckley 15 50 91
20 5457233324 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 7 50 88
21e 4658115x55 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Yusuke Ichikawa 14 50 84
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x31250x115 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 17 57 111
2 x23475x384 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 57 110
3 x42143x163 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 16 57 109
4 50344x1451 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7 57 109
5 14x550x513 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 10 57 109
6 0x56685x69 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 4 57 107
7 112249x111 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 15 57 104
8 x70100x807 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 5 57 104
9 810583x222 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 12 57 103
10 12x73211x2 PAYROLL Richard Laming Damien Oliver 1 57 103
11 0x72586x65 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Damian Lane 3 57 102
12 x22027x078 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 13 57 102
13 9762026546 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 2 57 100
14 212720x222 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 6 57 97
15 2x6278x855 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Luke Currie 14 57 84
16 631x7433 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Dean Yendall 11 57 81
17 24113x1604 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5 103
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 67x5114x19 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 18 58 111
2 6515x02x6x GHISONI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 56 100
3 38483x90x1 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 7 55.5 99
4 x17159x320 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 55.5 98
5 x493x134x4 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 55 102
6 0x7490x390 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Ben Melham 8 55 100
7 0x1184216x LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 55 98
8 71112x110x WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Michael Dee 4 55 97
9 23x444x118 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Tim Clark 17 55 95
10 13347x2811 QUILISTA Darren Weir Damian Lane 14 55 95
11 117x11112 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 13 55 95
12 x22x21121x PECANS Joseph Pride Joao Moreira 12 55 87
13 4x33934x64 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 16 54 99
14 6x1132741x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 54 97
15 38355330x3 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 10 54 85
16 65512x1x42 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 15 54 84
17e 171x90765x SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11 55 82
18e 36x1312x77 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Michael Walker 9 54 82