Easy Form

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 07, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.09
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 04-Apr-18 2:26PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Mark Zahra 8 56.5 N/A
2 32x71 STUNTS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6 56.5 N/A
3 323x8 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1 56.5 N/A
4 1 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7 56.5 N/A
5 8x2 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3 56.5 N/A
6 67 MANDALONG EMPEROR Gary Nickson Jay Ford 5 56.5 N/A
7 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 N/A
8 112 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 9 54.5 N/A
9 4196 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Stephen Baster 4 54.5 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42139x152 HOLY SNOW Mick Price Blake Shinn 7 59 87
2 3141x749 VILLERMONT Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 4 59 85
3 1125x481 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 12 57 78
4 x313744x36 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6 56 79
5 x9152x3367 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5 56 77
6 5x723326x2 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 56 76
7 2x36626x11 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10 56 73
8 112 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 56 71
9 33x31371 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 3 56 69
10 25x2170x13 ICON OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Purton 13 56 69
11 137776x415 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Michael Walker 9 56 68
12 31 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 11 56 65
13 47x412 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Damian Lane 1 54 63
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x21330x603 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 12 59 102
2 221127x40 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1 57 99
3 31x16311x9 BANISH James Cummings Tye Angland 2 57 82
4 115x3179x3 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 9 56 97
5 121x017x79 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 15 55 80
6 14344x1 SHE’S SO HIGH Mick Price Damien Oliver 11 55 79
7 1x44241x98 YULONG XINGSHENG Kris Lees Ben Melham 18 55 76
8 1x1134x11 DEMERARA James Cummings Craig Williams 4 54 84
9 13435x5201 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 10 54 76
10 11x CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Michael Walker 5 54 73
11 011x4 MANICURE James Cummings Damian Lane 17 54 72
12 222x122 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Fradd 14 54 70
13 4113x8 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8 54 70
14 x621688x22 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Sam Clipperton 16 54 69
15 3x4224x21 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 54 68
16 15x1 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 13 54 67
17 22x1 STRATUM CHARGE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 3 54 63
18 1x ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Michael Dee 6 54 63
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2222112x11 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 6 57.5 87
2 404x6146x2 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 4 57.5 84
3 1211x101 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 9 57.5 83
4 32x4211x11 SNITZ Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 18 57.5 80
5 411x1x1 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5 56 75
6 22119x0482 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 15 56 73
7 9x11x5413 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Glyn Schofield 14 56 72
8 625x873411 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 56 68
9 x3191121x2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Michael Walker 7 56 68
10 2x23123 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 16 56 65
11 x211811312 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 3 55.5 77
12 x48007x682 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Damian Lane 12 54 78
13 32844x1712 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Adam Hyeronimus 1 54 73
14 3x8913x141 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD Glen Hodge Andrew Adkins 2 54 69
15 258x235132 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 21 54 66
16 6x84125x32 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a) 8 54 63
17e 545x60x483 UNBIASED Cody Morgan 17 56 78
18e 0422x00663 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien 19 56 70
19e 195110x637 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 22 57.5 66
20e 13x23138 IGGY THE MOOCHER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 10 56 66
21e 5x52x15134 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 20 56 66
22e 08x6156103 INCISION Justin W Stanley 13 56 56
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 76200x4378 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 2 59 105
2 813x566721 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir Damian Lane 6 57.5 102
3 x24760x055 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 17 57.5 102
4 x823251585 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Michael Dee 15 56.5 100
5 46811x7521 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 13 56 103
6 x580133146 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 10 56 99
7 2103310x55 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 3 55.5 98
8 141124x322 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 55 97
9 23x0991154 DOUBLE BLUFF (IRE) Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 14 54.5 96
10 33323x6729 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Jason Collett 16 53 92
11 x746x01513 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 8 53 89
12 9x21805806 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 53 86
13 0545723332 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir Craig Williams 5 53 86
14 9x1153x683 WHEAL LEISURE Archie Alexander Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 53 86
15 x4658115x5 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Craig Newitt 4 53 83
16 7700843492 UP CUPS Rhonda Mangan Anthony Darmanin 1 53 83
17 2115x33212 DOMED John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a) 7 53 81
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 32x251 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13 56.5 N/A
2 11x106 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2 56.5 N/A
3 51 NOT A SINGLE CENT Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 15 56.5 N/A
4 42x233 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7 56.5 N/A
5 2x3631 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 14 56.5 N/A
6 4142 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 3 56.5 N/A
7 531 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5 56.5 N/A
8 7x210 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5 N/A
9 212x698 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Joshua Parr 6 56.5 N/A
10 186 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Ben Melham 9 56.5 N/A
11 22 ADANA Chris Waller Michael Walker 4 56.5 N/A
12 658 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Craig Newitt 11 56.5 N/A
13 2x3232 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Zac Purton 8 54.5 N/A
14 4x315 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Damien Oliver 1 54.5 N/A
15 3x42 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Damian Lane 12 54.5 N/A
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 55111x5546 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 2 56.5 106
2 2235x46314 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Waddell 4 56.5 102
3 x94220x602 TANGLED Chris Waller Michael Walker 10 56.5 94
4 921x132728 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 6 56.5 90
5 2251x60090 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth Ben Melham 14 56.5 88
6 x1661x5021 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Mark Zahra 3 56.5 88
7 15533x3242 ASTORIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5 56.5 87
8 11113 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 8 56.5 86
9 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Zac Purton 19 56.5 82
10 x24718x553 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 1 56.5 80
11 141640 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 18 56.5 80
12 211x11567 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Damian Lane 9 56.5 79
13 1324850 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs Damien Oliver 16 56.5 79
14 112435 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Kerrin McEvoy 17 56.5 77
15 3742114 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Craig Williams 20 56.5 77
16 212135x400 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Blake Shinn 12 56.5 75
17 3235x21280 CONDOR Paul Perry Craig Newitt 15 56.5 69
18 1644x04950 PISSARO Robbie Laing Sam Clipperton 13 56.5 68
19e x973451319 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 7 56.5 62
20e 2210 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 11 56.5 63
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x1111x21 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 58.5 118
2 1202x250x7 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 11 58.5 114
3 x2123x5312 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 2 58.5 113
4 6875113x20 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell Kevin Forrester 7 58.5 108
5 47x5400x78 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Blake Shinn 1 58.5 106
6 06x13x1402 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 8 58.5 106
7 639x680x59 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4 58.5 104
8 x523x112x1 IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith Corey Brown 3 56.5 114
9 66x4269x52 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 12 56.5 111
10 02x19x6422 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10 56.5 108
11 1449729x37 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 13 56.5 106
12 3x6410x143 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 9 56.5 105
13 x21510x237 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14 56.5 100
14 1x70600x85 THE MISSION Paul Perry Zac Purton 5 56.5 90
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6813520x41 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 4 58 116
2 536181x025 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir Craig Williams 8 57.5 115
3 x121262x12 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1 57 117
4 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3 53.5 107
5 2720x24263 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Ben Melham 5 53.5 107
6 11x2141914 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11 53 1.0 106
7 1112x13x35 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Michael Walker 12 52 107
8 22226230x2 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 14 52 104
9 x4320x1113 KEMENTARI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 51.5 109
10 38x1160x31 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Tim Clark 7 51.5 107
11 x31x1x3111 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a) 13 51 1.0 103
12 111x270x40 EGG TART Chris Waller Craig Newitt 9 50.5 104
13 2111x42051 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Dee 10 50 104
14 x128x25x23 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 16 50 99
15 x541659x32 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 6 50 97
16 11x1371 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Corey Brown 15 49 104
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM